Sunday, July 28, 2013


yo bitches.

today is the last day of my pathetic five-day vacation, although it's way better than a zero-day vacation. i hung out with hedda and bought herbs and plants from stockmann. i'm obsessed with plants. i want to fill every possible surface with green, healthy, luscious plants. another project, which is yet to be green-lighted by ilmari, is something kinda like this;

i'd love for it to chirp, too. i expect the project of making it to fill the void that not having made any shitty websites for a while has left. can't wait, really. unless ilmari actually prohibits it, which he kind of seams to be leaning towards. idgi, what's better than a chirping bird-installation in your living room?

i think my current desktop says something about my obsession with plants, too;

i did some successful shopping, the deandri shoes i already mentioned in the last entry turned out to be totally perf, i'm so in love with them. alas, they're not too comfortable when worn for a longer time, but then again, what heels are and also, beauty is sufferingggg! then there's a weekday top with a qr-code which has turned out to be very versatile, something my clothes usually aren't ehm.

day i

top: weekday
dress: gina tricot
shoes: vagabond
jacket: monki
bag: weekday

day ii

top: weekday
dress: gina tricot
shoes: deandri
jacket: 2nd hand
choker: diy

day iii

this looks so much worse in the picture :T

top: weekday
skirt: bikbok
shoes: deandri
jacket: 2nd hand
choker: diy

and here's me, rn, first being totes og and then totes tumblr;

that plant on the right looks like it's a ballerina with three arms and it's doing som hc ballet moves. and actually, the plant on the left looks like some crazy hippie with a green fro and a boner... or then i'm just extremely bored and should go out and read a book. or something.

i really feel like eating tons of fast carbs, but i'll try not to.
french kisses atcha!

Tuesday, July 16, 2013


rest your eyes on my new babies, due date sometime next week.
(i wish i could give birth to shoes and clothes. it'd be the absolute best thing ever. plus it would creep out most people so much. like check out these mega platform heels coming out of me lol lol lol it'd be awesome)
payday yesterday. poor days starting yesterday. but i did need a pair of white shoes! i admit i most definitely didn't need another pair of chunky platform heels, but the heart wants what the heart wants. and my heart's really been wanting some deandri for a while now. and at least they're white.

so today when i was all "they're so pretty look look loook if you don't care you don't love me they're called tequila by deandri deandri was established in blah blah blah etc" on ilmari, i realized they must've named them after a scene in pee-wee's big adventure;

it made me feel a bit better although i'm a shoe-loser and unif owns my soul and currently deandri owns my diet.

outfit pix. starting with, yes indeed, today!
(when i got home from work i changed into a black skirt and it was much better, but at that point i had more important things than outfitsnapping on my mind)

crop top: nasty gal
cardigan: antonia's old
skirt: monki
socks: ilmari's seven sizes too big ones
shoes: h&m

today i got up at 5am because i had work at 6am. it was the best.
i _love_ morning shifts.
i _hate_ night shifts.
but since i never get morning shifts, i'm going to find another job that's all morning shifts every day forever.

okay. next up, me wearing pants!! cray-cray

top: lip service
pants: no1curr but dr. denim prolly
shoes: h&m

my face was so uglie that i had to hide it. thank baby jesus photobucket has these fab clip arts nowadays.

and since i really got excited over how easy wearing pants it, next day;

crop top: not sure tbh
net top: weekday
pants & shoes: same as above

i'm extremely obsessed with these shoes. they're quite uncomfortable when worn longer than half an hour, but they look so damn good. i plan on buying a spare pair (it rhymes!!), if they have any left, because h&m's stuff isn't the best quality and these shoes are so pretty and versatile.

so today ilmari and i went to the recycling center and it was ridiculously bad. we went looking for a sofa table because everything we own can't be from ikea, but the stuff was overpriced and just plain ugly. wouldn't have it in my home if i was paid. apparently the recycling center is only good for clothes. and only the one in hietsu, the kyläsaari one sux.

anyway. ilmari's done playing tf2 and i have absolutely nothing interesting to write about, so a pb picture of my mesmerizing visage will have to serve as and end of this.


Friday, July 12, 2013


hangin'. craving hugs and kisses ): ilmari gets off work one hour before my shift starts. ugh it suxXXxxxXxxxx i want a normal job and to be hugged and kissed all the time :(

but today hanna was here and i made us froyo and we drank fresita and gossiped and it was supernice!

(those cakes are supposed to make me a better blogger, all cool bloggers have cool pixel art food in their entries and imma be a superblogger 1 day. the cake's from here btw)

lel these pix look just the same as the one in the previous post but whatevs lyke idc. our fan is next to our bed so it's cool and nice in bed.




the last one is closer to an ugly starfish, but i didn't find anything good nor did i have the energy to photoshop an ugly starfish over the pic.

Thursday, July 11, 2013


finally got my new stuff from dolls kill yesterday! because i'm sick and twisted i decided to buy the unif garter skirt in black, too. i figured getting it in an m  would be perf because i have the pink one in an s, and it's a tad short. however, they appear to have changed the design or something because i can barely get my new m-one on. boo. well, i'll just have to lose a couple of kilos and hope i won't look like a sausage or i'll have to lose another pair of kilos. unif, my ultimate thinspo.

but now for the big news! i bought a pair of jeans!! i haven't worn jeans, or any pants for that matter, in years (apart from my work uniform which hardly counts because they're so ugly and huge and beige). and even bigger news, i don't hate how i look in them! wearing them and my new lip service top was pretty interesting, during the fifteen minutes it took for me to get from home to kamppi and charge my travel card and wait for the bus, people gave me total special treatement and i was offered a job... lel wtf. generally people just stare at me with disgust.

then i went to porvoo because it was melindas birthday. drank litres of wine and had a blast and some good conversations, too. then nipa drove me, santtu and martin home and i was really drunk and loving and probably very annoying and ilmari told me i was excused from washing my face
 (´ ▽`).。o♡ (currently sporting yesterdays makeup)

loft pic.